mordicai caeli (mordicai) wrote,
mordicai caeli
mordicai

ps david's silent film star is hot.

so uh, okay. wow, it encroaches. here i am, awake, but hell follows with me. or at this point, lets shed revelations. meggedo is the end of the world of man. & i've ever mantained that the world of men is un-important to our ilk. this is our relentless assault. or i mean. not like i'm not watching television. dating shows. but besides that! i'm assaulted by the ghosts of what i ought to be. oh shit dating shows. basically the same as horrific foreplay. it isn't like 12am to 3am programming isn't my meat & drink. MEAT FOR THE GOBLIN KING. oh shit. haha. fuck, i'm terrified. i'm shivering. i try to talk about my environment try to pass it off. oh! i've been excited about elections. badnarik here i come. fuck. okay, um. can i be uh, no wait, i'm not...fuck. oragami? lets talk fucking phillip k dick rip offs. like- uh. eyeballs. lets murder until howard phil writes about me. lets uh, lets uh.

i'm so fucking terrified of going to bed. oh right? you know how i wrote about it on the internet? oh shit! breaking the fourth wall or whatever? yeah, jenny took that opportunity to make fun of me about it. i <3 how i can write a bit about how i'm mortified with embarassment over my weird crippling fears? & she can joke around about it. i think what the real deal is? i would feel better if she saw that i was hurting & tried to help me. like- making fun of me? duh, irresistable. but i dunno. me vs. heaven might be the reocurring fight of my life? but man i need help.
Subscribe

  • To Kill a Mockingjay.

    To Kill a Mockingbird by Harper Lee. I know, I said I wanted to be better at this then I didn't. Then that snowballed. Inertia! I'm going to…

  • The Seaearth.

    A Wizard of Earthsea by Ursula K. Le Guin. This is my treat for the holidays. Last December I discovered, thanks to fordmadoxfraud

  • "What do you read, my lord?" "Words, words, words."

    The fog of insomnia makings putting your thoughts in order hard. Makes it effort. So I've been sort of absent & silent here, I know. At least I've…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 5 comments