mordicai caeli (mordicai) wrote,
mordicai caeli
mordicai

  • Mood:
the first time i (inappropriately) stuck my hands down jenny's pants was during the nightmare before christmas. so, okay, i'm awesome. i'd know her...uh- not very long.

last night was terra's going away away away- she's ghosting off to the south, to, i dunno, open a crocodile farm. so at seven, i went to "dusk," to have the going away bash thing done. you know, a whole slew of people. everybody bumpin' & all that. i told a lot of people about my post-human fascism. when pressed on that, i usually caved into my discussion regarding why i gotta destroy the universe. folks at bars love that shit. anyhow! i got to be bestest friends with david, since i'll never get a chance to, you know, actually have a friendship with that guy, i realized i have to send him emails or whatever. i'm a making friends kinda machine!

AFTER THE BAR WE WENT TO KARAOKE. what the fuck? thats a weird team to be on. it was a foursome thing. i guess i was a fan of it- the asian style boothes & all. & when i got there- well, it turned out to be a whole lot of fun. i sang about....a bunch of songs. cash, en vouge, costello, & others. thing is, i can't sing. even at all. but! i guess i can sing the sex pistols, ever since i channeled johnny rotten one time. so from now on, "my way" is going to be my karaoke song.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment